Wednesday is the first day that all athletes outside of football can begin signing binding national letters of intent. Listed are Minnesota high school athletes expected to sign with Division I or Division II schools.
BASEBALL
• Jason Axelberg, Monticello: Augustana
• Iah Bahn, Mounds View: South Dakota St.
• Brett Bateman, Mounds View: Minnesota
• Will Busch, New Prague: North Dakota St.
• Aiden Byrne, Eagan: MSU Mankato
• Noah Christensen, Buffalo: Sioux Falls
• Nathan Culley, Anoka: MSU Mankato
• Rodney Erickson, Woodbury: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Connor Fletcher, Wayzata: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Austin Greven, Eastview: Winona State
• Thomas Gross, Minnetonka: Valparaiso
• Josh Gullickson, Wayzata: Winona St.
• Mitch Gutknecht, Hill-Murray: MSU Mankato
• Miles Halligan, Hopkins: Xavier
• Joey Hurth, Hopkins: Indiana St.
• Parker Johnson, Hopkins: Valparaiso
• Cade Lommel, Delano: Creighton
• Gavin Lund, Farmington: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Blake Mahmood, Benilde-St. Margaret's: Tulane
• Bryce Richter, Holy Family: North Alabama
• Brock Rinehart, Woodbury: South Dakota St.
• Mason Torve, Orono: Minn.-Duluth
• Luke Tupy, New Prague: St. Cloud State
• Peter Tveite, Lakeville North: Winona State
• Matt Wilkinson, Park of Cottage Grove: Northern St.
BASKETBALL • BOYS
• Ben Carlson, East Ridge: Wisconsin
• Steven Crowl, Eastview: Wisconsin
• Jacob Hutson, Edina: Loyola (Ill.)
• Tyree Ihenach, Prior Lake: North Dakota
• Zach Lea, Chaska: Minn.-Duluth
• Gabe Myren, Spring Lake Park: MSU Moorhead
• Cooper Olson, Champlin Park: Mary
• Cameron Steele, Minnetonka: Abilene Christian
• Grant Tully, Edina: Montana St.-Billings
• Matthew Willert, Buffalo: St. Cloud State
BASKETBALL • GIRLS
• Lindsey Becher, Mounds View: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Mallory Brake, Hastings: Creighton
• Alaina Brenning, Rogers: Upper Iowa
• Paige Bueckers, Hopkins: Connecticut
• Mary Fultz, Stillwater: Mo. Western
• Annie Guentzel, Lakeville South: Wayne State
• Lydia Hay, Wayzata: MSU Moorhead
• Lauren Jensen, Lakeville North: Iowa
• Hailey Hohenecker, Providence Academy: Sioux Falls
• Aliza Karlen, Stillwater: Marquette
• Sarah Kuma, Lakeville North: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Molly Mogensen, Farmington: Creighton
• Anna Olson, Monticello: Vermont
• Emily Russo, New Prague: MSU Mankato
• Abby Schulte, Maple Grove: North Dakota St.
• Amme Sheforgen, Cambridge-Isanti: Bemidji St.
• Annika Stewart, Wayzata: Nebraska
• Jana Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti: Bemidji St.
• Haylee Wheeler, Lakeville South: Minn.-Crookston
• Sydney White, Andover: Sioux Falls
CROSS-COUNTRY • BOYS
• Max Charlsen, Forest Lake: Augustana
• Travis Miller, Heritage Christian: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Nick Oak, Buffalo: North Dakota
• Caden Speikers, Farmington: MSU Mankato
CROSS-COUNTRY • GIRLS
• Emma Atkinson, Wayzata: Minnesota
• Carolina Sassan, Wayzata: Brown
GOLF • BOYS
• Tony Asta, Eagan: MSU Mankato
• Gunnar Broin, Minnetonka: Colorado State
• Gavin Cronkhite, Lakeville South: North Dakota St.
• Boede Guza, Chaska: Minn.-Crookston
• Jack Johnson, Chaska: North Dakota St.
• Aaron Kuznik, Orono: Air Force
• Dayne Mann, St. Francis: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Brandon Sperling, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Bennett Thomas, Lakeville South: Winona St.
• Ben Warian, Hill-Murray: Minnesota
GOLF • GIRLS
• Josalynn Abbott, Eagan: South Dakota St.
• Amy Burnham, Wayzata: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Janice Kim, Edina: Wisconsin
• Catherine Monty, Stillwater: North Dakota St.
• Aayushi Sarkar, Woodbury: Drake
• Ellen Solem, Osseo: Minn.-Crookston
• Anna Tollette, Anoka: Concordia (St. Paul)
HOCKEY • BOYS
• Carsen Richels, Blaine: New Hampshire
• Nate Schweitzer, Benilde-St. Margaret's: Colorado College
HOCKEY • GIRLS
• Josie Bothun, Forest Lake: Penn State
• Addie Burton, Blake: Minnesota
• Katie Davis, Edina: Minn.-Duluth
• Grace Johnson, Blake: Holy Cross
• Tella Jungels, Edina: Minnesota
• Kennedy Little, Andover: Maine
• Lindsay Maloney, Lakeville South: RIT
• Lacey Martin, Minnetonka: Boston U.
• Maddie Mashuga, Anoka: MSU Mankato
• Olivia Mobley, Breck: Quinnipiac
• Ellen Nelson, Forest Lake: MSU Mankato
• Jamie Nelson, Andover: MSU Mankato
• Noel Neumann, Edina: Post
• Maggie Nicholson, Minnetonka: Minnesota
• Brieja Parent, Forest Lake: Minn.-Duluth
• Allyson Qualley, Breck: Merrimack
• Brooke Remington, Forest Lake: Franklin Pierce
• Jenna Ruiz, Eagan: Franklin Pierce
• Madelyn Skelton, Monticello: Vermont
• Nina Steigauf, Hill-Murray: Quinnipiac
• Sophie Urban, Wayzata: Quinnipiac
• Audrey Wethington, Blake: Minnesota
LACROSSE • BOYS
• Jack Budniewski, Benilde-St. Margaret's: Colgate
• Seamus Foley, Benilde-St. Margaret's: Georgetown
• Colin Hagstrom, Mahtomedi: Notre Dame
• Elliott Ische, Minnetonka: Denver
• Porter Johnson, Edina: Hobart
• Jake Kircher, Cretin-Derham Hall: Lindenwood
• Colin Nauertz, Prior Lake: Lindenwood
• Rawley Scherman, Centennial: Bentley
• Kalam Shorrs, Benilde-St. Margaret's: Fla. Southern
• Ty Thureson, Stillwater: Providence
• Jack Van Overbeke, Benilde-St. Margaret's: High Point
LACROSSE • GIRLS
• Geneva Berrett, Orono: Bryant
• Adelaine Charlsen, Stillwater: Colorado Mesa
• Claire Gardner, Heritage Christian: Okla. Baptist
• Jade Edenfield, Lakeville North: Rockhurst
• Chloe Fisher, Lakeville North: Louisville
• Jacey Germundson, Hill-Murray: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Hailey Hartlage, Rogers: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Josie Helling, Minnetonka, Kent State
• Jana Korb, Lakeville North: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Grace Lilla, Stillwater: Arizona State
• Maitland Luksan, Benilde-St. Margaret's: Youngstown St.
• Geneva Mattis, Lakeville North: James Madison
• Olivia Mattis, Lakeville North: James Madison
• Meredith Parry, Stillwater: Lindenwood
• Grace Swail, Lakeville South: Mercer
• Elisabeth Tammi, Andover: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Ashton Utsey, Wayzata: Conc. (St. Paul)
ROWING
• Elsa Bixby, Wayzata: Notre Dame
• Katelyn Empkey, Wayzata: Kansas
• Avery Wright, Stillwater: Wisconsin
SOCCER • BOYS
• Brian Brown, Totino-Grace: West Virginia
SOCCER • GIRLS
• Dara Andringa, Stillwater: Wisconsin
• Adela Ashby, Woodbury: Winona State
• Sophia Boman, Edina: Minnesota
• Lariah Boone, Osseo: Mo. Southern
• Malia Braiedy, Champlin Park: Northern St.
• Anna Breffle, Andover: Bemidji St.
• Clara Broecker, St. Croix Prep: Wis.-Milwaukee
• Marie Brookins, Park of Cottage Grove: Bemidji St.
• Jessica Carlson, East Ridge: MSU Moorhead
• Claire Cater, Hill-Murray: MSU Mankato
• Katarina Decaroli, Prior Lake: Long Beach St.
• Samantha Dietrick, Wayzata: Denver
• Abi Frandsen, Monticello: Minnesota
• Corynn Grabau, Andover; Concordia (St. Paul)
• Jessica Hanley, Armstrong: North Dakota St.
• Kaitlyn Hanson, Lakeville South: North Dakota St.
• Lauren Heinsch, Mahtomedi: Northern Iowa
• Jessie Hunt, Edina: Wisconsin
• Lauren Johnson, Eastview: Sioux Falls
• Keely Johnston, Spring Lake Park: MSU Moorhead
• Katherine Jones, Visitation: South Dakota St.
• Jessie Jordan, Rogers: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Kelsey Kallio, Andover: North Dakota St.
• Porter List, Minnetonka: Wisconsin
• Olivia Lovick, Centennial: North Dakota St.
• Kaitlyn MacBean, Breck: Penn State
• Madison Majewski, East Ridge: James Madison
• Sydney Marchant, Mahtomedi: Nebraska
• Ellie McCormick, Mahtomedi: Northern State
• Mickenzie Mireault, Mahtomedi: Northern Iowa
• Erica Moline, Prior Lake: Illinois St.
• Madison Monson, Centennial: MSU Mankato
• Mallory Monson, Centennial: MSU Mankato
• Sophia Montague, Minnetonka: Wis.-Green Bay
• Molly Mosher, Centennial: MSU Mankato
• Haley Nelson, Stillwater: Sioux Falls
• Sydney Panek, Mahtomedi: Northwestern
• Paige Peltier, Cretin-Derham Hall: Notre Dame
• Sammy Ponsonby, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Megan Prazich, Wayzata: Denver
• Calyn Schanzenbach, Prior Lake: Bemidji St.
• Cora Smith, Eastview: Iowa
• Julia Sullivan, Champlin Park: SW Minnesota St.
• Alexa Sutherland, Cambridge-Isanti: Northern St.
• Abby Swanda, Edina: Colorado Christian
• Maya Turner, Wayzata: Loyola (Ill.)
• Ashlyn Waldon, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Anna Wagner, Mahtomedi: Oregon State
• Mia Zagorski, Lakeville South: Northern St.
SOFTBALL
• Lexi Barduson, Delano: Minot State
• Jenna Beckstrom, Lakeville North: Minnesota
• Kennedy Buckman, New Prague: Augustana
• Reece Dahl, Prior Lake: MSU Moorhead
• Stella Dolan, Cretin-Derham Hall: Bemidji St.
• Abby Gilk, Champlin Park: Augustana
• Ashley Heckenlaible, St. Francis: Wis.-Green Bay
• Makenna Johnson, Lakeville South: South Dakota St.
• Katelyn Mohr, Farmington: Minn.-Duluth
• Madie Pich, Spring Lake Park: St. Cloud State
• Kaytlynne Schulte, Osseo: Minn.-Duluth
• Aubree Terris, St. Francis: Upper Iowa
• Katelyn Young, Lakeville North: E. Kentucky
SWIMMING • BOYS
• Andrew Columbus, Edina: Wyoming
SWIMMING • GIRLS
• Winter Craig, Lakeville South: Tulane
• Peyton D'Emanuele, Minneapolis Southwest: Notre Dame
• Claudia Dougan, Eastview: Kansas
• Kali Fischer, Visitation: Xavier
• Ali Hall, Hopkins: South Dakota St.
• Ava Hoffman, Visitation: Minnesota
• Johanna Jorgenson, Minnetonka: Southern Cal
• Lauren Lewis, East Ridge: Washington St.
• Alli Misialek, Mounds View: Wis.-Green Bay
• Lara Mitchell, Eagan: Boston U.
• Elle Niebuhr, Minneapolis Southwest: Minnesota
• Grace Rauker, Stillwater: Wis.-Green Bay
• Sierra Smith, Armstrong: Missouri
• Isabelle Stadden, Blaine: California
• Gabriella Vitela, Woodbury: Bowling Green
• Emma Wilke, Mahtomedi: Western Colorado
TENNIS • GIRLS
• Nicole Copeland, Edina: Drake
• Delaney Schurhamer, Woodbury: Butler
TRACK AND FIELD • BOYS
• Parker Ellis, Prior Lake: North Dakota St.
• Ben Mandel, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Max Peckenschneider, Providence Academy: Wisconsin
TRACK AND FIELD • GIRLS
• Jacqueline Olander, Cambridge-Isanti: Minn.-Duluth
• Madison Schmidt, Blaine: Notre Dame
TRIATHLON
• Bella Buenting, Minnetonka: Daemen
VOLLEYBALL
• Sophia Andersen, New Prague: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Courtney Cahill, Woodbury: SW Minnesota St.
• Lily Emlong, Wayzata: Elon
• Yaiza Franco, North St. Paul: La Salle
• Skyler Germann, Minnetonka: Long Beach St.
• Elizabeth Helmich, Wayzata: James Madison
• Ali Hinze, Osseo: North Dakota St.
• Alex Lyle, Tartan: North Dakota St.
• Kaylyn Madison, Eagan: Minn.-Duluth
• Kate Neill, Providence Academy: Tenn.-Chattanooga
• Hannah Prasky, Champlin Park: Augustana
• Lindy Oujiri, Osseo: Michigan Tech
• Taylor Quan, Osseo: North Dakota St.
• Claudia Stahlke, Mayer Lutheran: Arizona State
• Jordan Stalpes, Champlin Park: Neb.-Omaha
• Lauren Stenman, North St. Paul: Lewis
• Payton Stier, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Olivia Tjernagel, Mayer Lutheran: Northern Iowa
• Emily Torborg, Lakeville South: Mary
• Chudear Tut, Hopkins: Coppin State
• Sophia Vogel, Armstrong: Charleston
• Arie Walker, St. Paul Academy: North Carolina A&T
• Katherine Warpinski, Edina: Loyola (Ill.)
• Maddy Whittington, Stillwater: Illinois
• Elli Wiertsema, New Life Academy: Concordia (St. Paul)
• Halle Wolfe, Lakeville North: Drake
WRESTLING
• Bryce FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi: St. Cloud State
• Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace: South Dakota St.