On the air Friday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400 practice11 a.m.FS1
Trucks: Careers for Veterans 200 practice12:30 p.m.FS1
Trucks: Careers for Veterans 200 practice2 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400 qualifying3:30 p.m.FS1
BASEBALL
LLWS: Vancouver vs. MexiconoonESPN
LLWS: Philadelphia vs. Nashville2 p.m.ESPN
LLWS: Japan vs. Venezuela4 p.m.ESPN2
NL: Chicago at New York6 p.m.WGN
Interleague: Oakland at Atlanta6:30 p.m.MLBN1500-AM
AL: Kansas City at Twins7 p.m.FSN96.3-FM
American Assn.: New Jersey at Saints7 p.m. 1220-AM
LLWS: Pearland (Tex.) vs. Cumberland (R.I.)7 p.m.ESPN
BASKETBALL
WNBA: Lynx at San Antonio7 p.m.FSN+106.1-FM
WNBA: Seattle at Los Angeles9:30 p.m.NBATV
BOXING
Rustam Nugaev vs. Denis Shafikov8 p.m.ESPN2
FOOTBALL
NFL preseason: Phil. at New England6:30 p.m.NFLN
NFL preseason: San Diego at Seattle9:30 p.m.NFLN
GOLF
European PGA: Made in Denmark8:30 a.m.GOLF
LPGA: Wegmans Championship11:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Wyndham Championship2 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Dick's Sporting Goods Open5:30 p.m.GOLF
USGA: U.S. Amateur Championship (tape)7:30 p.m.GOLF
SOCCER
MLS: Philadelphia at Houston8 p.m.NBCSN
TENNIS
Western & Southern Open: Quarterfinals10 a.m.ESPN2
Western & Southern Open: Quarterfinals6 p.m.ESPN2
On the air Saturday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400 practice7:30 a.m.ESPN2
Nationwide: Children's Hosp. 200 qual.8:30 a.m.ESPN2
NASCAR Trucks: Careers for Vets 200 qual.8:30 a.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400 practice10 a.m.ESPN2
NASCAR Trucks: Careers for Veterans 20011:30 a.m.FS1
Nationwide: Children's Hospital 2001:45 p.m.ESPN
AMA Motocross: Indiana National (tape)4 p.m.NBCSN
IndyCar: Wisconsin 250 qualifying (tape)7 p.m.NBCSN
NHRA: Lucas Oil Nationals qual. (tape)10 p.m.ESPN2
BASEBALL
LLWS: Czech Republic vs. Australia11 a.m.ESPN
LLWS: Lynnwood (Wash.) vs. LV/S.D. loser1 p.m.Ch. 5
AL: New York at Tampa Bay3 p.m.FS1
LLWS: Teams TBA4 p.m.ESPN2
AL: Kansas City at Twins6 p.m.FSN96.3-FM
NL: San Diego at St. Louis6 p.m.FS1
NL: Chicago at New York6 p.m.WGN
Interleague: Oakland at Atlanta6:30 p.m. 1500-AM
LLWS: Teams TBA6 p.m.ESPN
American Assn.: New Jersey at Saints7 p.m. 1220-AM
NL: Milwaukee at Los Angeles9 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALL
WNBA: Tulsa at Lynx7 p.m.FSN+106.1-FM
Men's exhib.: Brazil vs. United States8 p.m.ESPN
WNBA: Los Angeles at Phoenix9 p.m.NBATV
FOOTBALL
NFL preseason: Green Bay at St. Louis3 p.m.NFLN
NFL preseason: Baltimore at Dallas6 p.m.NFLN
NFL preseason: Arizona at Vikings7:30 p.m.Ch. 11100.3-FM
GOLF
European PGA: Made in Denmark6 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Wyndham ChampionshipnoonGOLF
PGA: Wyndham Championship2 p.m.Ch. 4
LPGA: Wegmans Championship2 p.m.GOLF
USGA: U.S. Amateur Championship3 p.m.Ch. 11
Champions: Dick's Sporting Goods Open6 p.m.GOLF
SOCCER
MLS: Seattle at Real Salt Lake1:30 p.m.NBCSN
TENNIS
Western & Southern Open: SemifinalsnoonESPN2
Western & Southern Open: Semifinals6 p.m.ESPN2
On the air Sunday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400noonESPN
IndyCar: Wisconsin 2502 p.m.NBCSN
AMA Motocross: Indiana National (tape)4 p.m.NBCSN
NHRA: Lucas Oil Nationals (tape)8 p.m.ESPN2
BASEBALL
LLWS: South Korea vs. Caribbean11 a.m.ESPN2
AL: Seattle at DetroitnoonTBS
AL: Kansas City at Twins1 p.m.FSN96.3-FM
American Assn.: New Jersey at Saints1 p.m. 1220-AM
LLWS: Chicago vs. LV/S.D. winner1 p.m.Ch. 5
AL: Toronto at Chicago1 p.m.WGN
LLWS: Teams TBA4 p.m.ESPN
LLWS: Teams TBA6 p.m.ESPN2
Interleague: Oakland at Atlanta7 p.m.ESPN1500-AM
BASKETBALL
WNBA: Indiana at New York5 p.m.NBATV
WNBA: Phoenix at Seattle8 p.m.NBATV
FOOTBALL
NFL preseason: Denver at San Francisco3 p.m.NFLN
NFL preseason: Kansas City at Carolina7 p.m.Ch. 9
GOLF
European PGA: Made in Denmark5:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Wyndham ChampionshipnoonGOLF
PGA: Wyndham Championship2 p.m.Ch. 4
LPGA: Wegmans Championship2 p.m.GOLF
USGA: U.S. Amateur Championship3 p.m.Ch. 11
Champions: Dick's Sporting Goods Open6 p.m.GOLF
TENNIS
WTA: Western & Southern Open final1 p.m.ESPN2
ATP: Western & Southern Open final3 p.m.ESPN2